1 chambre appartement de 15m² dans Saint-Josse-ten-Noode

Rue des Moissons - Oogststraat 10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - Sint-Joost-ten-Node, Belgium

820 € / mois

Période de location : Illimitée
Disponible à partir de : DÈS MAINTENANT

Appartement Saint-Josse-ten-Noode (1210)

This brand new residence (renovated early 2024) is a few minutes cycling distance to Schuman station and the EU Commission, or alternatively 10' walk to Madou metro station and features 9 bedrooms from 15 to 24 sqm, each with its own private shower, toilet and fridge. A cozy common area with a lounge and fitted modern kitchen with airfryer and induction plates, as well as a terrassed garden and bicycle parking is available to the tenants. Laundry room with a coin-operated washing machine available 2 minutes away. This lively residential area offers a convenient and safe location near the European district, and the city centre. Parking in the area is difficult but buses & metro are a couple of minutes away. The house is close to place Houwaert and its many small shops (bakery, coffee shops, snacks, restaurants, pizzerias and grocery stores. 💲Pricing Information Rental price: For a stay of 3-4 months or more ➝ The rental price will be +5% of the starting rent displayed in this listing For a stay of less than 3 months ➝ The rental price will be +10% of the starting rent displayed in this listing Extensions: Extensions are possible. For the extended months, the original monthly price displayed in this listing will remain applicable Other mandatory costs: Deposit: 800€ Cleaning fee (paid at move-in): 40€ All charges included ( heating, water, gas, electricity, Wi-Fi), washing machine are available in the residence. Due to high demand, we'll treat in priority complete profiles. Please let us know what you're going to do in Brussels (studies, internship, work?) and send us a copy of you ID/passeport...

Type de logement

appartement

Chambres

1

Taille

15 m²

Prix

820 €

Prix par m²

55 €

Carte

L'annonce se situe à Rue des Moissons - Oogststraat 10, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - Sint-Joost-ten-Node, Belgium

Chargement de la carte

Annonce liée dans Saint-Josse-ten-Noode

1 pièce appartement de 200.0 m² - Espace de vie confortable

1 chambre appartement de 200m²

Rue de l'Abondance - Overvloedstraat, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - Sint-Joost-ten-Node, Belgium

665 € / mois

1 pièce appartement de 350.0 m² - Espace de vie confortable

1 chambre appartement de 350m²

Rue de la Comète - Staartsterstraat, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - Sint-Joost-ten-Node, Belgium

670 € / mois

1 pièce appartement de 200.0 m² - Espace de vie confortable

1 chambre appartement de 200m²

Rue Saint-Alphonse - Sint-Alfonsstraat 27, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode - Sint-Joost-ten-Node, Belgium

680 € / mois

Biens à louer à proximité